event burgee venue burgee

2017 Santa Barbara Skiff Festival

Santa Barbara Yacht Club

2017 Skiff Fest Results - Day 1

29er Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 29er 2311 SBYC David Eastwood Sam Merson 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 29er 2449 SDYC Peter Joslin Jack Joslin 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 29er 2635 NHYC Marley Mais Scott Mais 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th 29er 1998 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Lucas Pierce Wells Drayton 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
5th 29er 1997 BYC Pearce Mendoza Jack Flores 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
6th 29er 994 San Diego Yacht Club IAN NYENHUIS Noah Nyenhuis 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
7th 29er 888 ABYC Jack Taugher Dylan Styron 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 35.0 35.0
8th 29er 1446 ABYC/LBYC Mason Kaplan Axel Stordahl 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 39.0 39.0
9th 29er 1079 San Diego Yacht Club Emma Batcher Marbella Marlo 10.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 51.0 51.0
10th 29er 2190 ABYC Charley Snyder Roxy Snyder 9.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 9.0 13.0 DNF 53.0 53.0
11th 29er 9 SBYC Svenja Leonard Quinn Wilson 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
11th 29er 995 ABYC Brady Sih Nathan Sih 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 65.0

International 14 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st International 14 1162 RYC Mikey Radziejowski Evan Sjostedt 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd International 14 1187 Southwestern YC Terence Gleeson JP Barnes 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd International 14 1177 SBYC Ron Boehm JV Gilmour 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th International 14 672 RYC Kirk Twardowski Matt Skafel 7.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
5th International 14 1167 SDYC/RYC Katie Love Joe Crum 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
6th International 14 1543 Aidan Mobley Aidan Mobley Peter S 5.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 26.0 26.0

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Viper 640 149 SBYC Jeff Grange Jon Bell 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Viper 640 174 SBYC Geoff Fargo Pat Toole, Spencer Steffen 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Viper 640 64 VSC Todd Downey Adam Hamilton 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th Viper 640 223 Alamitos Bay YC Timothy Carter Nigel Brownett 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
5th Viper 640 192 ABYC Eric Chadwick Steve Bloemeke 2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th Viper 640 212 ABYC Craig Walker Dan Milefchik, Tony Chapman 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th Viper 640 243 ABYC Dom Simonetti Daniel Belton, Pete Riggs 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
8th Viper 640 187 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Geoff McFarland Duncan Shea, Payne Donaldson 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNS 32.0 32.0

https://sbyc.org

https://sbyc.org/2017-skiff-fest
racing@sbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/