event burgee venue burgee

2016 Goblin Optimist Regatta

Santa Barbara Yacht Club

Champ Fleet Results by Division

Blue Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Blue 21153 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Blake Behrens 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 16.0
2nd Optimist Blue 21869 CYC Jake Mayol 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 7.0 27.0 19.0
3rd Optimist Blue 21133 California YC Katharine Doble (14.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 35.0 21.0
4th Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen 2.0 (15.0) 2.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 46.0 31.0
5th Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr 7.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 2.0 (19.0) 51.0 32.0
6th Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind 6.0 8.0 (21.0) 8.0 12.0 2.0 57.0 36.0
7th Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke 4.0 (17.0) 5.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 54.0 37.0
8th Optimist Blue 17074 sbysf Jack Forgea 12.0 14.0 18.0 1.0 (22.0) 14.0 81.0 59.0
9th Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards (36.0) 16.0 6.0 17.0 18.0 10.0 103.0 67.0
10th Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis 22.0 9.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 (24.0) 104.0 80.0
11th Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 17.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 131.0 84.0
12th Optimist Blue 17130 KHYC Scott Hemstreet 19.0 (25.0) 11.0 20.0 25.0 15.0 115.0 90.0
13th Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien 13.0 13.0 25.0 (27.0) 26.0 21.0 125.0 98.0
14th Optimist Blue 17422 Ventura Yacht Club Elliott Mendenhall 18.0 (34.0) 20.0 11.0 28.0 25.0 136.0 102.0
15th Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea 26.0 18.0 24.0 16.0 24.0 (27.0) 135.0 108.0
16th Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller 24.0 12.0 32.0 (33.0) 32.0 11.0 144.0 111.0
17th Optimist Blue 18496 ABYC Ulises Kuijken-Lewis 23.0 (40.0) 30.0 34.0 29.0 18.0 174.0 134.0
18th Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie 32.0 36.0 27.0 36.0 (37.0) 23.0 191.0 154.0
19th Optimist Blue 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky 35.0 20.0 38.0 (39.0) 39.0 37.0 208.0 169.0
20th Optimist Blue 14860 Morro Bay Yacht Club Coleman Howe 37.0 (42.0) 41.0 29.0 33.0 34.0 216.0 174.0
21st Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves 16.0 24.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 228.0 181.0
22nd Optimist Blue SBYSF02 SBYSF Ethan Camp (43.0) 39.0 31.0 42.0 41.0 42.0 238.0 195.0
23rd Optimist Blue 19861 abyc Thomas Dobson (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 282.0 235.0

Red Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman 5.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 33.0 21.0
2nd Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin 8.0 3.0 (29.0) 19.0 6.0 1.0 66.0 37.0
3rd Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz (28.0) 22.0 1.0 12.0 27.0 20.0 110.0 82.0
4th Optimist Red 18101 SBYC Svenja Leonard 20.0 23.0 16.0 15.0 21.0 (30.0) 125.0 95.0
5th Optimist Red 22251 sbysf grace Forgea 31.0 38.0 23.0 (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 233.0 186.0

White Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov 11.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 (17.0) 63.0 46.0
2nd Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell 25.0 26.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 (29.0) 113.0 84.0
3rd Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind 10.0 (28.0) 15.0 21.0 14.0 26.0 114.0 86.0
4th Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves 9.0 19.0 26.0 25.0 9.0 (33.0) 121.0 88.0
5th Optimist White 17161 California Yacht Club Luke Ondrey 15.0 32.0 (35.0) 22.0 16.0 5.0 125.0 90.0
6th Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher 17.0 10.0 (34.0) 26.0 23.0 16.0 126.0 92.0
7th Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell (42.0) 31.0 22.0 23.0 19.0 13.0 150.0 108.0
8th Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily RYCHLIK (34.0) 27.0 13.0 31.0 13.0 31.0 149.0 115.0
9th Optimist White 17256 California YC Emily Doble 21.0 21.0 (40.0) 32.0 20.0 22.0 156.0 116.0
10th Optimist White 14782 CBYC Thomas Kraak 27.0 33.0 19.0 28.0 35.0 (40.0) 182.0 142.0
11th Optimist White 15197 Ventura Yacht Club Lucas Martin 33.0 30.0 28.0 (35.0) 31.0 28.0 185.0 150.0
12th Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin 38.0 11.0 (39.0) 30.0 38.0 38.0 194.0 155.0
13th Optimist White 20592 California Yacht Club Harry Bryan 29.0 37.0 (43.0) 24.0 36.0 36.0 205.0 162.0
14th Optimist White 14 Del Rey Sailing Club Oliver Howe 44.0 (47.0 DNS) 33.0 38.0 30.0 32.0 224.0 177.0
15th Optimist White 16091 dryc mark stratton 39.0 29.0 (42.0) 37.0 42.0 39.0 228.0 186.0
16th Optimist White 20363 Ventura Yacht Club Jack Pointner (41.0) 41.0 36.0 40.0 34.0 35.0 227.0 186.0
17th Optimist White 17107 California Yacht Club Oona Koslu 40.0 (43.0) 37.0 41.0 40.0 41.0 242.0 199.0
18th Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons 30.0 35.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 253.0 206.0

https://www.sbyc.org
racing@sbyc.org

https://www.sbyc.org/2016-goblin-regatta
racing@sbyc.og

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/