event burgee venue burgee

2016 Goblin Optimist Regatta - Green Fleet

Santa Barbara Yacht Club

Results - Day 1 - Green Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 9 SBYSF Aston Smith 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 19.0 19.0
2nd Optimist Green KHYF 2 khyf bea kim 8.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
3rd Optimist Green 007 SBYC Nick Harteck 3.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
4th Optimist Green 21144 SBYSF Carly Kieding 5.0 6.0 13.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
5th Optimist Green 16916 DRYC Tessa Greene 10.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 27.0 27.0
6th Optimist Green KHYF 1 KHYF Carsten Zieger 1.0 14.0 2.0 12.0 29.0 29.0
7th Optimist Green 267 Cal YC Amelia Rohmer 12.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 44.0 44.0
8th Optimist Green CBYC 5 cabrillo beach club dersen Eddowes 7.0 16.0 25.0 8.0 56.0 56.0
9th Optimist Green 20992 CYC Lucas Knight 29.0 19.0 4.0 13.0 65.0 65.0
10th Optimist Green 20302 SBYC Tyler Satterberg 18.0 18.0 22.0 10.0 68.0 68.0
11th Optimist Green 15574   Donny Szeghy 20.0 20.0 28.0 1.0 69.0 69.0
12th Optimist Green SBYSF 04 SBYSF Malo Vanier 16.0 15.0 17.0 22.0 70.0 70.0
13th Optimist Green 19622 ABYC Isaac Stone 13.0 9.0 21.0 30.0 73.0 73.0
14th Optimist Green 12307 cyc Matthew Ahern 9.0 40.0 10.0 16.0 75.0 75.0
15th Optimist Green 18477 ABYC Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis 32.0 11.0 27.0 6.0 76.0 76.0
16th Optimist Green KHYF 3 KHYC Tatum Cunningham 17.0 8.0 14.0 40.0 79.0 79.0
17th Optimist Green CBYC 3 Cabrillo Beach Yatch Club Michael Perez 6.0 39.0 31.0 5.0 81.0 81.0
18th Optimist Green KHYF 4 KHYC Dawson Wong 15.0 10.0 19.0 37.0 81.0 81.0
19th Optimist Green SBYSF 6 SBYC Guillaume Kuttel 24.0 22.0 15.0 20.0 81.0 81.0
20th Optimist Green SBYSF 09 SBYSF Brendan Vanier 19.0 13.0 18.0 32.0 82.0 82.0
21st Optimist Green CBYC 4 CBYC Owen Cuyler 11.0 27.0 24.0 21.0 83.0 83.0
22nd Optimist Green SBYSF 10 SBYSF Mason Martz 34.0 5.0 20.0 27.0 86.0 86.0
23rd Optimist Green 19819 KHYC Kenny Keidser 22.0 21.0 35.0 9.0 87.0 87.0
24th Optimist Green CBYC 2 CBYC Peter Kraemer 36.0 29.0 16.0 7.0 88.0 88.0
25th Optimist Green 20506 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Soren Widmann 31.0 37.0 5.0 19.0 92.0 92.0
26th Optimist Green 11500 cyc Oliver Ahern 30.0 7.0 29.0 26.0 92.0 92.0
27th Optimist Green 17096 ABYC Katharine Stone 27.0 26.0 8.0 31.0 92.0 92.0
28th Optimist Green 18371 DRYC Grace Martin 4.0 30.0 30.0 29.0 93.0 93.0
29th Optimist Green 16424 CYC Sierra Madruga 26.0 23.0 26.0 18.0 93.0 93.0
30th Optimist Green 30 DRYC Cooper Keeves 14.0 38.0 11.0 39.0 102.0 102.0
31st Optimist Green 22263 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Ian Rines 23.0 31.0 32.0 17.0 103.0 103.0
32nd Optimist Green CBYC 1 CBYC Kian Russ 39.0 17.0 23.0 28.0 107.0 107.0
33rd Optimist Green 21045 DRYC Jackson Rushing 33.0 34.0 12.0 33.0 112.0 112.0
34th Optimist Green 18025 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Nicholas Sanchez 35.0 24.0 34.0 24.0 117.0 117.0
35th Optimist Green 2 SBYC Dylan Seawards 25.0 25.0 37.0 35.0 122.0 122.0
36th Optimist Green SBYSF 05 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Brynn Behrens 21.0 32.0 36.0 36.0 125.0 125.0
37th Optimist Green SBYSF 7 Santa Barbara YC Viktor Morais 38.0 28.0 40.0 25.0 131.0 131.0
38th Optimist Green 17767   Gianna Szeghy 40.0 33.0 39.0 23.0 135.0 135.0
39th Optimist Green SBYSF 0 SBYSF Zachery Camp 28.0 35.0 38.0 38.0 139.0 139.0
40th Optimist Green 12129 California YC Graham Doble 37.0 36.0 33.0 34.0 140.0 140.0

https://www.sbyc.org
racing@sbyc.org

https://www.sbyc.org/2016-goblin-regatta
racing@sbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/