event burgee venue burgee

2016 Goblin Optimist Regatta

Santa Barbara Yacht Club

Day 1 Results - Champ Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Optimist Blue 21153 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Blake Behrens 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Optimist Blue 21869 CYC Jake Mayol 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
7th Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen 2.0 15.0 17.0 17.0
8th Optimist Blue 21133 California YC Katharine Doble 14.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
9th Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov 11.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
10th Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke 4.0 17.0 21.0 21.0
11th Optimist Blue 17074 sbysf Jack Forgea 12.0 14.0 26.0 26.0
12th Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
13th Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher 17.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
14th Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves 9.0 19.0 28.0 28.0
15th Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis 22.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
16th Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller 24.0 12.0 36.0 36.0
17th Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind 10.0 28.0 38.0 38.0
18th Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves 16.0 24.0 40.0 40.0
19th Optimist White 17256 California YC Emily Doble 21.0 21.0 42.0 42.0
20th Optimist Red 18101 SBYC Svenja Leonard 20.0 23.0 43.0 43.0
21st Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea 26.0 18.0 44.0 44.0
22nd Optimist Blue 17130 KHYC Scott Hemstreet 19.0 25.0 44.0 44.0
23rd Optimist White 17161 California Yacht Club Luke Ondrey 15.0 32.0 47.0 47.0
24th Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin 38.0 11.0 49.0 49.0
25th Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz 28.0 22.0 50.0 50.0
26th Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell 25.0 26.0 51.0 51.0
27th Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards 36.0 16.0 52.0 52.0
28th Optimist Blue 17422 Ventura Yacht Club Elliott Mendenhall 18.0 34.0 52.0 52.0
29th Optimist Blue 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky 35.0 20.0 55.0 55.0
30th Optimist White 14782 CBYC Thomas Kraak 27.0 33.0 60.0 60.0
31st Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily RYCHLIK 34.0 27.0 61.0 61.0
32nd Optimist Blue 18496 ABYC Ulises Kuijken-Lewis 23.0 40.0 63.0 63.0
33rd Optimist White 15197 Ventura Yacht Club Lucas Martin 33.0 30.0 63.0 63.0
34th Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons 30.0 35.0 65.0 65.0
35th Optimist White 20592 California Yacht Club Harry Bryan 29.0 37.0 66.0 66.0
36th Optimist White 16091 dryc mark stratton 39.0 29.0 68.0 68.0
37th Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie 32.0 36.0 68.0 68.0
38th Optimist Red 22251 sbysf grace Forgea 31.0 38.0 69.0 69.0
39th Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell 42.0 31.0 73.0 73.0
40th Optimist Blue 14860 Morro Bay Yacht Club Coleman Howe 37.0 42.0 79.0 79.0
41st Optimist Blue SBYSF02 SBYSF Ethan Camp 43.0 39.0 82.0 82.0
42nd Optimist White 20363 Ventura Yacht Club Jack Pointner 41.0 41.0 82.0 82.0
43rd Optimist White 17107 California Yacht Club Oona Koslu 40.0 43.0 83.0 83.0
44th Optimist White 14 Del Rey Sailing Club Oliver Howe 44.0 47.0 DNS 91.0 91.0
45th Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
45th Optimist Blue 19861 abyc Thomas Dobson 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 94.0 94.0

https://www.sbyc.org
racing@sbyc.org

https://www.sbyc.org/2016-goblin-regatta
racing@sbyc.og

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/