event burgee venue burgee

2016 Semana Nautica

Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Santa Barbara Sea Shell Association

2016 Semana Nautica

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 144418 CYC Julia Rychlik   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 153350 Santa Barbara Aidan Wood   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0

Optimist Champ Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Champ 15561 VYC Carter Cox   1.0 (5.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd Optimist Champ 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr.   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Optimist Champ 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Optimist Champ 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz   4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
5th Optimist Champ 20735 Sbysf Jack Forgea   5.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
6th Optimist Champ 15197 VYC Sydney Brea   (7.0) 4.0 6.0 17.0 10.0
7th Optimist Champ 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik   6.0 (7.0) 7.0 20.0 13.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 20735 Sbysf Grace Forgea   1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Green 7 SBYSF Mason Martz   2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Optimist Green 4 SBYSF Brendan Vanier   3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
4th Optimist Green 5 Santa Barbara Youth Foundation Brynn Behrens   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
5th Optimist Green 9 SBYSF Malo Vanier   5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 27.0 21.0
6th Optimist Green 1 SBYSF Mills Vining   (6.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 29.0 23.0

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 5527 SBSSA Blake Behrens Ian Young 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd RS Feva 5526 SBYC-SBSSA Sierra Thomas Chris Kayda (4.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
3rd RS Feva 5525 SBYC Crue Ziskind Heidi Ziskind 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
4th RS Feva 5524 SBSSA Foster Young Loren Young (5.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
5th RS Feva 5522 SBSSA Molly Gilmour Sally Gilmour 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 13.0 8.0

US Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st US Sabot 8708 sbssa EOGHAN GLOSTER   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd US Sabot 8632 SBSSA Kai Fiscalini   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd US Sabot 8537 SBSSA Tyler Norman   2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4th US Sabot 8810 SBSSA Everett Young   3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 18.0

http://http//sbyc.org
racing@sbyc.org

http://http//sbycracing.org/2016-semana-nautica/
racing@sbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/