Club Trophies

Club Trophies

Trophy Photo
Trophy Recipient Awarded For Year Boat Trophy Photo
Beck Clipper Ship Model Parker/Compton/Yabsley Hot Rum Series 2010 Taxi Dancer Trophy Photo
R. W. Caspers Perpetual Parker/Compton/Yabsley Overall Season Championship PHRF A 2010 Taxi Dancer Trophy Photo
Warner Perpetual Trophy Parker/Compton/Yabsley Wet Wednesday PHRF A 2010 Taxi Dancer Trophy Photo
John 'Cookie' Curnutte Trophy 3 Big Dogs Crew Outstanding Male Crew 2012 Trophy Photo
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta A. Sperry Star Regatta (no take home) 2003 St.FYC Trophy Photo
McDonough Ship's Wheel A.R. Jack Pedder Current Commodore 1923 Trophy Photo
SBYF Coaches Award
Akela Craviotto-Valesco Sportsmanship (Junior) 2014     
Dennis L. Friederich Perpetual
Al Salzer   CHRF Memorial Day
2013 Fleur de Lis Trophy Photo
Max Fleischman Perpetual
Al Schmidt
Best Overall Scholastics
1971  Wani
Trophy Photo
Carl Robinette Memorial
Al Topping  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  1988   Trophy Photo
SBYC Perpetual Trophy Al Topping
Outstanding Power Boat 1987 Ruth-les Trophy Photo
SBYF Coaches Award
Alainey Hellman  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2010     
SBYF Coaches Award
Alainey Hellman   Sportsmanship (Junior)   2009     
Old Man of the Sea Trophy
Alan Cordy  Double-handed Dinghy  1985   Trophy Photo
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta
Alan Mitchell Star Regatta (no take home)  1960 St.FYC  Trophy Photo
R. W. Caspers Perpetual
Albert T. Peterson  Overall Season Championship PHRF A  1958 Shamel
Trophy Photo
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Alex Bernal  Best Overall Scholastics  2002    Trophy Photo
Old Man of the Sea Trophy  Alex Bernal  Double-handed Dinghy  2002
Trophy Photo
John H. Ellsworth Memorial Trophy  Alex Bernal
Outstanding Junior Sailor  2001    Trophy Photo
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Alex Bernal
Best Overall Scholastics  2000   Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual  Alex Bernal  Holiday Regatta PHRF B  1999  Perfect Timing  Trophy Photo 
John H. Ellsworth Memorial Trophy
Alex Bernal  Outstanding Junior Sailor  1999   Trophy Photo 
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Alex Bernal  Best Overall Scholastics  1999    Trophy Photo 
Ryan O'Shaughnessy Memorial  Alex Bernal   Outstanding Sailor - SBYF
1998   Trophy Photo
Ryan O'Shaughnessy Memorial 
Alex Bernal  
Outstanding Sailor - SBYF
1997   Trophy Photo
Old Man of the Sea Trophy
Alex Bernal / Robyn Richards  Double-handed Dinghy  2001    Trophy Photo
McDonough Ship's Wheel  Alex Funke  Current Commodore  1951    Trophy Photo 
Bob Kieding Trophy  Alex Geremia
Women's Skipper Championship  2004 Crocodile Rock
Trophy Photo 
Crocodile Rock  Alex Geremia  Ladies Day Race PHRF  2004  Crocodile Rock  Trophy Photo
Beck Clipper Ship Model  Alex Geremia  Hot Rum Series  2002  Crocodile Rock
Trophy Photo
Carl Robinette Memorial
Alex Geremia  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  2001    Trophy Photo 
SBYC Perpetual Trophy
Alex Geremia  Outstanding Power Boat 2001 Serengeti  Trophy Photo 
SBYC Perpetual Trophy  Alex Geremia
Outstanding Power Boat 2000 Serengeti 
Trophy Photo 
Santa Barbara J/105 Invitational  Alex Rasmussen
Fiesta Cup J/105
2012  Free Enterprise 
Santa Barbara J/105 Invitational   Alex Rasmussen  Fiesta Cup J/105  2011 Free Enterprise   
J-105 Season Championship  Alex Rasmussen  Overall Season Championship J-105  2010  Free Enterprise  Trophy Photo 
Challenge Cup  Alex Rasmussen  Challenge Cup Series J/105  2010  Free Enterprise  Trophy Photo 
Santa Barbara J/105 Invitational
Alex Rasmussen  Fiesta Cup J/105  2009  Free Enterprise   
SBYF Coaches Award  Alex Young  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2014    
SBYCW Perpetual Trophy
Alice Bryant  Outstanding Junior Woman Skipper  2001   Trophy Photo 
Skogs Perpetual  Alison Vyn  Most Improved Junior - SBYF  2009    Trophy Photo 
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins
Allen / Rovsek / Herald  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher
1989  Deception  Trophy Photo 
McDonough Ship's Wheel  Allen W. Schmidt  Current Commodore  1976    Trophy Photo 
SBYF Coaches Award  Ally Reichel  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2010     
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Alvin Isaacs  CHRF Hollister Race  1965  Pegasus  Trophy Photo 
Charles D. Wiman Memorial  Alvin Isaacs  Goleta Beach PHRF  1961  Temptress  Trophy Photo 
Shalhoob Perpetual  Andra Marini / Barbi Zimmerman  Women's Invitational  1997     
Shalhoob Perpetual   Andra Marini / Barbi Zimmerman  Women's Invitational   1996     
Marvin Bock Memorial  Andrea Moe  Outstanding Woman Crew  2004    Trophy Photo 
Jefferson Cannon  Andrew McDonough  Opening Day Inspection    Spray  Trophy Photo
SBYF Coaches Award  Andrew Tolles  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2010     
SBYC Perpetual Trophy  Andy Dunn
Outstanding Power Boat  1989    Trophy Photo 
SBYF Coaches Award
Andy Granatelli  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2009     
Skogs Perpetual  Anna Owen  Most Improved Junior - SBYF
2010    Trophy Photo 
SBYF Coaches Award  Annalise Harlan  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2009     
Clarence Hills Memorial  Arch Montgomery  Outstanding Person of the Year  1993    Trophy Photo 
Skogs Perpetual  Arnav Wadhwa  Most Improved Junior - SBYF  2014   Trophy Photo 
SBYF Coaches Award  Ava Lara
Sportsmanship (Junior)  2009     
Spaulding Perpetual  B. Moore/E. McDonough  Holiday Regatta PHRF B  2003  Shiver  Trophy Photo 
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta
B. Rey Schauer  Star Regatta (no take home)  1931  LAYC  Trophy Photo 
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta  B. Rey Schauer  Star Regatta (no take home)  1926  LAYC  Trophy Photo  
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta
B. Rey Schauer
Star Regatta (no take home) 
1925  LAYC  Trophy Photo 
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  B. Zimmerman / R. Davis  Opening Day J-24  1999    Trophy Photo 
Spaulding Perpetual  B.H. Cockeron   Holiday Regatta PHRF B  1938  Samarang  Trophy Photo 
Lee McFarland Memorial  Barbara Harlow  SBYC Woman of the Year  2013    Trophy Photo 
Wilmot Hughes  Barbie Zimmerman / Andra Marini  Ladies Day Race PHRF  1997    Trophy Photo 
SBYF Coaches Award  Barrett Collins  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2014     
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta  Barton Beek  Star Regatta (no take home)
1971  NHYC  Trophy Photo 
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta   Barton Beek  Star Regatta (no take home)  1969  NHYC   Trophy Photo 
S.B Citizens Cup, Dean Bown  Baxter/Robinson/Williams  Overall Season Championship PHRF C  2010  Blues Crews  Trophy Photo 
Doulton Perpetual Trophy  Baxter/Robinson/Williams  Wet Wednesday PHRF C  2010  Blues Crews  Trophy Photo 
S.B Citizens Cup, Dean Bown  Baxter/Robinson/Williams  Overall Season Championship PHRF C  2009  Blues Crews  Trophy Photo 
Challenge Cup  Baxter/Robinson/Williams
Challenge Cup Series C  2009  Blues Crews  Trophy Photo
  Baxter/Robinson/Williams  Spring Regatta PHRF C  2009  Blues Crews  Trophy Photo 
  Baxter/Williams
Season Championships  2009  Blues Crews  Trophy Photo 
Marvin Bock Memorial  Becky Corona  Outstanding Woman Crew  1996    Trophy Photo 
Wilmot Hughes  Becky Harteck  Ladies Day Race PHRF  2014  Repeat Offender 
Trophy Photo 
Shalhoob Perpetual  Becky Harteck  Women's Invitational  2014  Fleur de Lis   
Shalhoob Perpetual  Becky Harteck  Women's Invitational  2012  Fleur de Lis   
Bob Kieding Trophy  Becky Harteck  Women's Skipper Championship  2012  Fleur de Lis   Trophy Photo 
Shalhoob Perpetual  Becky Harteck  Women's Invitational  2011 Tachytoo   
Bob Kieding Trophy  Becky Harteck  Women's Skipper Championship  2009 Repeat Offender  Trophy Photo
Wilmot Hughes  Becky Harteck  Ladies Day Race PHRF  2009  Repeat Offender  Trophy Photo 
Wilmot Hughes  Becky Harteck  Ladies Day Race PHRF  2007  Repeat Offender
Trophy Photo 
Bob Kieding Trophy  Becky Harteck  Women's Skipper Championship  2007  Repeat Offender  Trophy Photo 
Wilmot Hughes  Becky Harteck  Ladies Day Race PHRF  2006  Repeat Offender  Trophy Photo
Kathy Becker  Becky Harteck  CHRF Lady at the Helm  2003  Ferdinand Trophy Photo 
Bob Kieding Trophy  Becky Harteck  Women's Skipper Championship  2003  Rio  Trophy Photo 
Kathy Becker  Becky Harteck  CHRF Lady at the Helm  2002  Ferdinand  Trophy Photo 
Shalhoob Perpetual  Becky Harteck  Women's Invitational  2002  Free Enterprise   
Wilmot Hughes  Becky Harteck  Ladies Day Race PHRF  2002  Passages  Trophy Photo 
Bob Kieding Trophy  Becky Harteck  Women's Skipper Championship  2002  Passages  Trophy Photo 
Wilmot Hughes  Becky Harteck  Ladies Day Race PHRF  2001   Trophy Photo 
Charles D. Wiman Memorial  Ben Davis  Goleta Beach PHRF  1978  Bounty  Trophy Photo 
Jefferson Cannon  Ben R. Noyer  Opening Day Inspection    Blue Moon  Trophy Photo 
SBYF Coaches Award  Ben Wilson  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2010    
Clarence Hills Memorial  Benton Turner  Outstanding Person of the Year  1991    Trophy Photo 
R. W. Caspers Perpetual  Bernie Girod  Overall Season Championship PHRF A  2014  Rock & Roll  Trophy Photo 
Challenge Cup  Bernie Girod  Challenge Cup Series A  2014  Rock & Roll  Trophy Photo 
Tom & Betty Crawford Trophy  Bernie Girod  Outstanding Sportsmanship
2014    Trophy Photo 
Fisherman's Festival Cup  Bernie Girod  Holiday Regatta PHRF A  2014  Rock & Roll   
Chamber of Commerce  Bernie Girod Fall Regatta PHRF A  2014  Rock & Roll  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bernie Girod  Wilson Series PHRF-A  2013  Rock & Roll  Trophy Photo 
Royal Dalton Trophy  Bernie Girod  Goof of the Year  2012    Trophy Photo 
Fisherman's Festival Cup  Bernie Girod  Holiday Regatta PHRF A  2012  Rock & Roll   
Tom & Betty Crawford Trophy  Bernie Girod  Outstanding Sportsmanship  2010    Trophy Photo 

Bernie Girod  Season Championships  2009  Rock & Roll  Trophy Photo 
J-105 Season Championship   Bernie Girod  Overall Season Championship J-105  2009  Rock & Roll  Trophy Photo 
Challenge Cup  Bernie Girod  Challenge Cup Series J/105  2009 Rock & Roll  Trophy Photo 
J-105 Season Championship  Bernie Girod  Overall Season Championship J-105  2008  Rock & Roll  Trophy Photo
Baldwin-Boner Trophy  Bernie Girod  Skipper of the Year  2007    Trophy Photo 
Lee McFarland Memorial  Betty Weisman  SBYC Woman of the Year  2000    Trophy Photo 
Eleni Pertsulakes  Bill & Carol Pertsulakes Spirit of Cruising  2008  Westwind  Trophy Photo 
Jefferson Cannon
Bill / Toffee Sparrow   Opening Day Inspection  1987  Biltof  Trophy Photo 
Lois Sidenberg Trophy  Bill Bradbury  CHRF Holiday Classic  2011  Brisa  Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Bill Clark  CHRF Hollister Race  1956  Marie Celene  Trophy Photo 
Iddings Anniversary Trophy  Bill Coulter  Wilson Series PHRF-B  1990  Radiant  Trophy Photo 
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Bill Coulter  Fulmor Race  1990  Radiant  Trophy Photo 
Iddings Anniversary Trophy  Bill Coulter  Wilson Series PHRF-B  1988  Radiant  Trophy Photo 
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Bill Coulter  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher  1985  Radiant  Trophy Photo 
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Bill Coulter  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher
1981  Checkmate  Trophy Photo 
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Bill Daffron  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher  1994  Kayak  Trophy Photo 
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual  Bill Daffron  Fall Regatta PHRF B  1991  Blu By U
Trophy Photo 
Warner Perpetual Trophy  Bill Daffron  Wet Wednesday PHRF A  1989  Kayak  Trophy Photo 
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Bill Daffron (SBSC)  Fulmor Race  1973  Flatbroke  Trophy Photo 
Potter Hotel Trophy  Bill Deardoff  Wet Wednesday PHRF B  1982  Joaquin Murrietta  Trophy Photo 
Clarence Hills Memorial  Bill Deardoff  Outstanding Person of the Year
1990    Trophy Photo 
Centennial Trophy  Bill Deardoff  All Fleet Club Champion  1986     Trophy Photo 
StFYC to SBYC Race Wine Cooler  Bill Erkelens SFYC  Holiday Regatta J-24  1978  Lois Lane  Trophy Photo 
John J. Bugay Blue Water Trophy  Bill Guilfoyle  Longest Ocean Race  2009  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bill Guilfoyle  Wilson Series PHRF-A  2014  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
John J. Bugay Blue Water Trophy  Bill Guilfoyle  Longest Ocean Race  2013  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Charity Regatta, Sail  Bill Guilfoyle  Charity Regatta Fleet Winner 2013 Prevail   
R. W. Caspers Perpetual  Bill Guilfoyle  Overall Season Championship PHRF A  2012  Prevail Trophy Photo 
Joseph & Gillian Launie Trophy  Bill Guilfoyle  CHRF Labor Day Race  2012  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bill Guilfoyle  Wilson Series PHRF-A  2012  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Dennis L. Friederich Perpetual  Bill Guilfoyle  CHRF Memorial Day  2012  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
John J. Bugay Blue Water Trophy  Bill Guilfoyle  Longest Ocean Race  2012  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Chamber of Commerce  Bill Guilfoyle  Fall Regatta PHRF A  2011 Prevail Trophy Photo 
Joseph & Gillian Launie Trophy  Bill Guilfoyle  CHRF Labor Day Race  2011 Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Baldwin-Boner Trophy  Bill Guilfoyle  Skipper of the Year  2011  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Bill Guilfoyle  Fulmor Race  2010  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bill Guilfoyle  Wilson Series PHRF-A  2009  Prevail  Trophy Photo 
Al Schmidt  Bill Guilfoyle  Annual Golf Tournament  2009    Trophy Photo 
Charity Regatta, Sail  Bill Guilfoyle  Charity Regatta Fleet Winner  2007  Carpe Diem   
Royal Dalton Trophy  Bill Lannan  Goof of the Year  2014    Trophy Photo 
Centennial Trophy  Bill Lannan  All Fleet Club Champion  2011  Firefly  Trophy Photo 
Challenge Cup  Bill Lannan  Challenge Cup Series Melges 24  2010  Tax Bill  Trophy Photo 
Santa Barbara J/105 Invitational  Bill Lannan   Fiesta Cup Melges 24 2009  Stimulus Bill   
Carl Robinette Memorial  Bill Lannan  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  2002    Trophy Photo 
Centennial Trophy
Bill Lannan  All Fleet Club Champion  1999    Trophy Photo 
Curran Perpetual  Bill Lannan  Mercury Championship  1985  Radiant  Trophy Photo 
Curran Perpetual  Bill Lannan  Mercury Championship  1963  Umbriago
Trophy Photo 
Curran Perpetual  Bill Lannan  Mercury Championship  1983  Radiant  Trophy Photo 
Jefferson Cannon  Bill Lenvik  Opening Day Inspection  1996  Legend  Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Bill Mandel  CHRF Hollister Race  1966  Sea Waif  Trophy Photo 
John 'Cookie' Curnutte Trophy  Bill Matson  Outstanding Male Crew  2002    Trophy Photo 
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual Bill Menninger  Fulmor Race  1977  Vendetta  Trophy Photo
Curran Perpetual  Bill Ryon  Mercury Championship  1978  Funny Farm  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bill Underwood  Wilson Series PHRF-A  1978  Naiad  Trophy Photo 
Fillmore Condit Bill Underwood  Wilson Series PHRF-C/D  1978  Naiad  Trophy Photo
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Bill Wayne  Opening Day J-24  1986   Blue Jay Trophy Photo
Carl Robinette Memorial  Bill Wilson  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  1985    Trophy Photo 
Chamber of Commerce  Bill Wilson  Fall Regatta PHRF A
 1963 Rascal  Trophy Photo 
Spaulding Perpetual  Bill Wilson  Holiday Regatta PHRF B
1963  Rascal  Trophy Photo
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Bill Wilson  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher
1960  Rascal  Trophy Photo 
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Bill Wilson  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher  1959  Rascal   Trophy Photo
John 'Cookie' Curnutte Trophy  Billy Pierce  Outstanding Male Crew  1997    Trophy Photo 
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Bjorkman / Coil  Opening Day J-24  1994  Firedrill  Trophy Photo 
Edward N. Vail Trophy  Blotterman / Weber  CHRF Goleta Beach  1970  Encore  Trophy Photo
St Francis Perpetual
Bob Craven
Wet Wednesday H   2014  Kipps Gift  Trophy Photo 
Al Schmidt  Bob Craven  Annual Golf Tournament  2009    Trophy Photo 
  Bob Grant  Season Championships
1994    Trophy Photo
Carl Robinette Memorial  Bob Grant  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  2014   Trophy Photo 
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Bob Grant Opening Day J-24  2007  Electric Pumpkin  Trophy Photo 
Michael Baran Memorial  Bob Grant  Overall Season Championship J-24  2007  Electric Pumpkin  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual
Bob Grant  Wilson Series PHRF-A  1999  Roller  Trophy Photo 
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Bob Grant  Fulmor Race  1996  Roller  Trophy Photo 
Chamber of Commerce
Bob Grant  Fall Regatta PHRF A  1996  Roller  Trophy Photo 
Chamber of Commerce  Bob Grant  Fall Regatta PHRF A  1995  Roller  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bob Grant Wilson Series PHRF-A  1995  Roller  Trophy Photo 
Beck Clipper Ship Model  Bob Grant  Hot Rum Series  1995  Roller Trophy Photo
Chamber of Commerce  Bob Grant  Fall Regatta PHRF A  1994  Roller  Trophy Photo 
  Bob Grant  Season Championships  1993    Trophy Photo 
Commodore MacFarlane Cup  Bob Grant  Outstanding Contribution to Youth  1990    Trophy Photo 
Centennial Trophy Bob Grant  All Fleet Club Champion  1988    Trophy Photo
R. W. Caspers Perpetual  Bob Grant Overall Season Championship PHRF A  1987  Skysail  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bob Grant  Wilson Series PHRF-A  1985  Skysail   Trophy Photo
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual
Bob Grant  Fulmor Race  1984  Skysail  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bob Grant  Wilson Series PHRF-A  1984  Skysail  Trophy Photo
John J. Bugay Blue Water Trophy  Bob Grant Longest Ocean Race  1983  Skysail  Trophy Photo
Commodore MacFarlane Cup  Bob Grant  Outstanding Contribution to Youth  1982    Trophy Photo 
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Bob Grant  Fulmor Race  1981 Firebird  Trophy Photo 
Charles D. Wiman Memorial  Bob Grant  Goleta Beach PHRF  1980  Firebird  Trophy Photo
John J. Bugay Blue Water Trophy  Bob Grant Longest Ocean Race  1979  Firebird  Trophy Photo
R. W. Caspers Perpetual  Bob Grant  Overall Season Championship PHRF A  1978  Firebird
Trophy Photo
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Bob Grant  Fulmor Race  1978  Firebird  Trophy Photo
Charles D. Wiman Memorial  Bob Grant Goleta Beach PHRF  1977  Firebird  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bob Grant  Wilson Series PHRF-A  1977  Firebird  Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Bob Grant  CHRF Hollister Race  1977  Firebird  Trophy Photo
R. W. Caspers Perpetual  Bob Grant  Overall Season Championship PHRF A  1976  Firebird  Trophy Photo
Wilson Perpetual  Bob Grant Wilson Series PHRF-A  1976  Firebird Trophy Photo
Chamber of Commerce  Bob Grant  Fall Regatta PHRF A  1976  Firebird  Trophy Photo
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Bob Grant  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher  1976  Firebird  Trophy Photo
Baldwin-Boner Trophy  Bob Grant  Skipper of the Year  1976 
Trophy Photo
Wilson Perpetual  Bob Grant  Wilson Series PHRF-A  1967  Iguana  Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual  Bob Grant Holiday Regatta PHRF B  1967  Iguana  Trophy Photo
Warner Perpetual Trophy  Bob Grant  Wet Wednesday PHRF A  1967  Iguana  Trophy Photo
Edward N. Vail Trophy  Bob Grant  CHRF Goleta Beach  1967
Iguana  Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual  Bob Grant  Holiday Regatta PHRF B  1966
Iguana  Trophy Photo
Edward N. Vail Trophy  Bob Grant CHRF Goleta Beach  1966  Iguana  Trophy Photo
Graham George Trophy  Bob Grant  Overall Season Championship PHRF B  1966  Iguana  Trophy Photo
Edward N. Vail Trophy  Bob Grant  CHRF Goleta Beach  1995   Roller Trophy Photo 
Edward N. Vail Trophy  Bob Grant  CHRF Goleta Beach  1993  Roller  Trophy Photo
Warner Perpetual Trophy  Bob Grant Wet Wednesday PHRF A  1978 Firebird  Trophy Photo
Warner Perpetual Trophy  Bob Grant Wet Wednesday PHRF A  1975  Firebird  Trophy Photo 
Tom & Betty Crawford Trophy  Bob Grant / Kent Pierce  Outstanding Sportsmanship  1994    Trophy Photo 
Charles D. Wiman Memorial Bob Junet  Goleta Beach PHRF  1986  Promises Promises  Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy Bob Junet  CHRF Hollister Race  1985   Promises Promises Trophy Photo 
Carl Robinette Memorial  Bob Kieding  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  1993
  Trophy Photo 
R. W. Caspers Perpetual  Bob Kieding  Overall Season Championship PHRF A  1984  Advance  Trophy Photo  
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Bob Kieding Opening Day J-24  1984  Altair  Trophy Photo  
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Bob Kieding  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher
1983  Advance  Trophy Photo  
Bob Kieding Trophy  Bob Kieding is having a new trophy  Women's Skipper Championship    Made available mid 2002  Trophy Photo  
R. W. Caspers Trophy  Bob Levinson  CHRF Opening Day  2012  Cloud 9  Trophy Photo 
Lois Sidenberg Trophy  Bob Levinson  CHRF Holiday Classic  2010  Cloud 9  Trophy Photo 
R. W. Caspers Trophy
Bob Levinson  CHRF Opening Day  2009  Cloud 9  Trophy Photo  
Charity Regatta, Sail  Bob Levinson  Charity Regatta Fleet Winner  2008 Cloud 9  
Luikart Perpetual Trophy  Bob Levinson  CHRF High Point  2007  Cloud 9  Trophy Photo  
Luikart Perpetual Trophy  Bob Levinson
CHRF High Point  2001  Cloud 9 Trophy Photo  
Tom & Betty Crawford Trophy  Bob Magee
Outstanding Sportsmanship  1993    Trophy Photo  
Norm Thompson Domino  Bob Magee  Domino Tournament  1991    Trophy Photo  
Norm Thompson Domino  Bob Magee  Domino Tournament  1989    Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Bob Magee  CHRF Hollister Race  1983  Gallopin Gael  Trophy Photo  
Charles D. Wiman Memorial  Bob Magee
Goleta Beach PHRF  1972  Gallopin Gael  Trophy Photo 

Bob McWilliams  Spring Regatta PHRF C  1996  Carefree  Trophy Photo 
Wilson Perpetual  Bob Miller  Wilson Series PHRF-A  1982  Free Run Trophy Photo 
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta  Bob White  Star Regatta (no take home)  1952  BYC  Trophy Photo 
Al Schmidt  Bob Young, Tom Parker, Eloy Ortega, Jim Hallman  Annual Golf Tournament   2012   Trophy Photo 
Marvin Bock Memorial  Bosom King  Outstanding Woman Crew 1982    Trophy Photo  
Marvin Bock Memorial  Bosom King  Outstanding Woman Crew  1976   Trophy Photo 
Marvin Bock Memorial  Bosom King  Outstanding Woman Crew  1973    Trophy Photo 
Marvin Bock Memorial   Bosom King   Outstanding Woman Crew  1972    Trophy Photo 
Marvin Bock Memorial Brad Hunter Outstanding Woman Crew 1992    Trophy Photo 
Skogs Perpetual Bram Collins Most Improved Junior - SBYF 2010    Trophy Photo 
Max Fleischman Perpetual Brenna Hensley Best Overall Scholastics 2010    Trophy Photo 
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual Brennan Moore Fall Regatta PHRF B 2004 Shiver  Trophy Photo 
Graham George Trophy Brennan Moore Overall Season Championship PHRF B 2004 Shiver  Trophy Photo 
Spaulding Perpetual Brennan Moore Holiday Regatta PHRF B 2004 Shiver  Trophy Photo 
Iddings Anniversary Trophy Brennan Moore Wilson Series PHRF B 2004 Shiver  Trophy Photo 
Graham George Trophy Brennan Moore Overall Season Championship PHRF B 2003 Shiver  Trophy Photo 
Doulton Perpetual Trophy Brennan Moore Wet Wednesday PHRF C 2002 Shiver  Trophy Photo 
S.B Citizens Cup, Dean Brown Brennan Moore Overall Season Championship PHRF C 2002 Shiver  Trophy Photo 
Iddings Anniversary Trophy Brennan Moore  Wilson Series PHRF B 2002  Shiver  Trophy Photo 
SBYC Perpetual Trophy Brent Kitson Outstanding Power Boat 1994 Jackpot  Trophy Photo 
Royal Dalton Trophy Brian "Slingshot" Coryat Goof of the Year 2011   Trophy Photo 
 Graham George Trophy Brian Green  Overall Season Championship PHRF B  2013  Misbehavin  Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual  Brian Green  Holiday Regatta PHRF B  2013  Misbehavin  Trophy Photo 
Challenge Cup  Brian Green  Challenge Cup Series B  2013  Misbehavin   
Potter Hotel Trophy  Brian Green  Wet Wednesday PHRF B  2013  Misbehavin  Trophy Photo 
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual  Brian Green Fall Regatta PHRF B  2013 Misbehavin  Trophy Photo 
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual  Brian Green  Fall Regatta PHRF B  2012  Misbehavin  Trophy Photo 
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Brian Green  Fulmor Race 2012  Misbehavin  Trophy Photo 
 Potter Hotel Trophy Brian Green Wet Wednesday PHRF B 2012  Misbehavin  Trophy Photo 
Lois Sidenberg Trophy  Brian Green  CHRF Holiday Classic  2012  Misbehavin  Trophy Photo
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Brian Green  Fulmor Race  2011 Misbehavin  Trophy Photo
Charles D. Wiman Memorial  Brian Green  Goleta Beach PHRF  2010  Misbehavin Trophy Photo 
Jack Byers Perpetual Marlin  Brian Green  Fisherman of the Year      Trophy Photo 
Joseph & Gillian Launie Trophy  Brian Resnik  CHRF Labor Day Race  2003  Windemere  Trophy Photo 
June Hills DeVoto Perpetual  Brian Resnik  CHRF Fall Series  2003  Windemere  Trophy Photo 
Dean Smith Perpetual  Brian Wheeler
High School Sailor of the Year  2012   
Jeff Simon Peretual  Brian Wheeler  Outstanding Junior of the Year  2012     
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Brian Zimmerman  Opening Day J-24  2013  Tiny Dancer  Trophy Photo
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Brian Zimmerman  Opening Day J-24  2008  Tiny Dancer  Trophy Photo 
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Brian Zimmerman  Opening Day J-24  2005  Tiny Dancer  Trophy Photo
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Brian Zimmerman  Opening Day J-24  2004  Tiny Dancer  Trophy Photo
Centennial Trophy  Brian Zimmerman  All Fleet Club Champion  1998    Trophy Photo
Jane Watkins Perpetual  Brian Zimmerman  Wet Wednesday J-24  1998  Tiny Dancer  Trophy Photo 
Tom & Betty Crawford Trophy  Brian Zimmerman  Outstanding Sportsmanship  1996    Trophy Photo
Kieding J-24 Fleet Opening Day  Brian Zimmerman  Opening Day J-24  1993  Firefly  Trophy Photo 
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Briggs Deardorff  Best Overall Scholastics  2009    Trophy Photo 
Jefferson Cannon  Bruce Conroy  Opening Day Inspection  2011  SOOO RARE  Trophy Photo 
John 'Cookie' Curnutte Trophy  Bryan Burkitt  Outstanding Male Crew  1996    Trophy Photo 
Skogs Perpetual  Bryce Ambrose  Most Improved Junior - SBYF  2010    Trophy Photo 
Skogs Perpetual  Bryson Hall  Most Improved Junior - SBYF  2014    Trophy Photo 
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta  Buckingham  Star Regatta (no take home)  2001  NHYC  Trophy Photo 
Edward N. Vail Trophy  Bud Sprague  CHRF Goleta Beach  2010  Browser  Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Bud Sprague  CHRF Hollister Race  2007  Browser Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Bud Sprague  CHRF Hollister Race  2006  Browser  Trophy Photo
Dick Reichel Perpetual  Bud Toye  Overall Season Championship CHRF/H Fleet  2014  Ferdinand
Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophyl  Bud Toye  CHRF Hollister Race  2011  Ferdinand   Trophy Photo
McWilliams Trophy  Bud Toye  CHRF Spring Series 2010  Ferdinand  Trophy Photo 
St Francis Perpetual  Bud Toye  Wet Wednesday H  2008  Ferdinand  Trophy Photo 
McDonough Ship's Wheel  Bud Toye  Current Commodore
2007    Trophy Photo
Carl Robinette Memorial  Bud Toye  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  2007    Trophy Photo
St Francis Perpetual
Bud Toye  Wet Wednesday H  2005  Ferdinand  Trophy Photo
Joseph & Gillian Launie Trophy  Bud Toye  CHRF Labor Day Race  2004  Ferdinand  Trophy Photo 
Luikart Perpetual Trophy  Bud Toye  CHRF High Point  2004  Ferdinand  Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Bud Toye  CHRF Hollister Race  2004  Ferdinand  Trophy Photo 
Carl Robinette Memorial  Bud Toye  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  2003    Trophy Photo
Clarence Hills Memorial  Bud Toye  Outstanding Person of the Year  2002    Trophy Photo 
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Burke/Kieding  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher    Captain Sluggo  Trophy Photo  
Charles D. Wiman Memorial  Buzz Sawyer  Goleta Beach PHRF
1968  Atorrante  Trophy Photo  
Doulton Perpetual Trophy  Byers/Green  Wet Wednesday PHRF C  2007  Misbehavin  Trophy Photo  
Doulton Perpetual Trophy  Byers/Green  Wet Wednesday PHRF C  2005  Misbehavin
Trophy Photo  
Doulton Perpetual Trophy  Byers/Green/Canter  Wet Wednesday PHRF C  2005  Wild Goose  Trophy Photo  
Jefferson Cannon  C. B. Mitchell  Opening Day Inspection    Sea Bee II  Trophy Photo  
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta  C. Lewsadder  Star Regatta (no take home)  1992  NHYC  Trophy Photo  
Tom & Betty Crawford Trophy  C. Roger Roessler  Outstanding Sportsmanship 1973    Trophy Photo  
Jefferson Cannon  C. W. Dabney  Opening Day Inspection  1933  Bayadere  Trophy Photo  
Jefferson Cannon  C. W. Dabney  Opening Day Inspection  1932  Bayadere  Trophy Photo  
Jefferson Cannon  C. W. Dabney Opening Day Inspection  1931  Bayadere  Trophy Photo  
Jefferson Cannon  C. W. Dabney  Opening Day Inspection  1924  Bayadere  Trophy Photo  
McDonough Ship's Wheel  C.B. Mitchell  Current Commodore  1932    Trophy Photo  
Jefferson Cannon  C.M. Tirell   Opening Day Inspection
1954  Panacea  Trophy Photo  
Spaulding Perpetual  C.Wiman/ J.Mitchell  Holiday Regatta PHRF B  1932  Patolita  Trophy Photo  
SBYF Coaches Award  Caden Scheilblauer  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2009     
SBYF Coaches Award  Caio Motta  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2009     
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Cameron Morello  Best Overall Scholastics  2014    Trophy Photo  
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Cameron Morello  Best Overall Scholastics  2013    Trophy Photo  
Santa Barbara Cup  Cameron Walsh  Most Improved Junior  2005    Trophy Photo  
R. W. Caspers Trophy  Cancelled  CHRF Opening Day  2001    Trophy Photo  
R. W. Caspers Trophy  Cancelled  CHRF Opening Day  2001    Trophy Photo  
SBYF Coaches Award  Carina Motta Sportsmanship (Junior)  2009      
Clarence Hills Memorial  Carl Robinette  Outstanding Person of the Year  1984    Trophy Photo  
Spaulding Perpetual  Carl Robinette  Holiday Regatta PHRF B  1976  Robin  Trophy Photo  
Chamber of Commerce  Carl Robinette  Fall Regatta PHRF A  1975  Robin  Trophy Photo  
Wilson Perpetual  Carl Robinette  Wilson Series PHRF-A  1975  Robin  Trophy Photo  
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins  Carl Robinette  Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher  1975  Robin  Trophy Photo 
Jefferson Cannon  Carl Robinette  Opening Day Inspection  1967  Marourneen  Trophy Photo 
Jefferson Cannon Carl Robinette  Opening Day Inspection  1966  Marourneen  Trophy Photo 
John J. Bugay Blue Water Trophy  Carl W. Robinette  Longest Ocean Race  1973  Robin   Trophy Photo 
Katherine Brown Perpetual  Carly Shevitz  Outstanding Woman Junior Sailor  2010    Trophy Photo 
Katherine Brown Perpetual  Carly Shevitz  Outstanding Woman Junior Sailor  2009    Trophy Photo 
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Carly Shevitz  Best Overall Scholastics  2009    Trophy Photo 
Marvin Bock Memorial  Caroline Baker Outstanding Woman Crew 
2001   Trophy Photo 
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Caroline Gay  Best Overall Scholastics  2014    Trophy Photo 
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Caroline Gay Best Overall Scholastics  2013    Trophy Photo 
Kathy Becker  Caroline Grange CHRF Lady at the Helm  2005  Stressless  Trophy Photo 
June Hills DeVoto Perpetual  Carolyn Parks  CHRF Fall Series  2014  Remedy  Trophy Photo 
Wann and Judy Rawles  Carolyn Parks  CHRF Goleta Up and Back  2014  Radio Flyer  Trophy Photo 
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy  Carolyn Parks  CHRF Hollister Race  2013  Radio Flyer  Trophy Photo 
Wann and Judy Rawles  Carolyn Parks
CHRF Goleta Up and Back  2013  Radio Flyer  Trophy Photo 
Katherine Brown Perpetual
Cassidy Shevitz  Outstanding Woman Junior Sailor  2013    Trophy Photo
SBYCW Perpetual Trophy  Cassidy Shevitz  Outstanding Junior Woman Skipper  2012    Trophy Photo 
McDonough Ship's Wheel  CDR Elmer Awl, USNR (Ret)  Current Commodore  1925    Trophy Photo 
Skogs Perpetual  Chad Lincoln  Most Improved Junior - SBYF  2010    Trophy Photo 
SBYF Coaches Award  Chad Lincoln  Sportsmanship (Junior)  2009     
Carl Robinette Memorial  Chad Turner  Outstanding Contribution to Yachting  2013    Trophy Photo 
Old Man of the Sea Trophy  Chad Turner  Double-handed Dinghy  1995    Trophy Photo 
Old Man of the Sea Trophy  Chad Turner  Double-handed Dinghy  1994    Trophy Photo 
John H. Ellsworth Memorial Trophy  Chad Turner  Outstanding Junior Sailor  1994    Trophy Photo 
Max Fleischman Perpetual  Chad Turner  Best Overall Scholastics 1992    Trophy Photo 
Charity Regatta, Power  Charie Watson  Charity Regatta-Predicted Log  2008  Pacifico  Trophy Photo
R. W. Caspers Perpetual  Charles “Bob” Barnes  Overall Season Championship PHRF A  1968  Senrab II  Trophy Photo
Eleni Pertsulakes
Charles & Joan Watson  Spirit of Cruising  2009  Pacifico  Trophy Photo 
Charles D. Wiman Memorial  Charles Barnes  Goleta Beach PHRF  1962  Senrab II  Trophy Photo 
John J. Bugay Blue Water Trophy  Charles Browning  Longest Ocean Race  2011  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Iddings Anniversary Trophy  Charles Browning  Wilson Series PHRF-B  2010  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Joseph & Gillian Launie Trophy  Charles Browning   CHRF Labor Day Race 2010   Bebe Trophy Photo  
Graham George Trophy  Charles Browning  Overall Season Championship PHRF B  2010   Bebe  Trophy Photo 
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual  Charles Browning  Fall Regatta PHRF B  2010   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
June Hills DeVoto Perpetual  Charles Browning  CHRF Fall Series  2010   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Potter Hotel Trophy  Charles Browning   Wet Wednesday PHRF B 2010   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Graham George Trophy  Charles Browning  Overall Season Championship PHRF B  2009  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Luikart Perpetual Trophy  Charles Browning  CHRF High Point
2009   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Baldwin-Boner Trophy  Charles Browning  Skipper of the Year  2009    Trophy Photo  
Challenge Cup  Charles Browning
Challenge Cup Series B  2009   Bebe 
  Charles Browning  Season Championships  2009   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Spaulding Perpetual  Charles Browning Holiday Regatta PHRF B  2009   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Joseph & Gillian Launie Trophy  Charles Browning CHRF Labor Day Race  2009   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
June Hills DeVoto Perpetual  Charles Browning CHRF Fall Series  2009 
Bebe Trophy Photo 
Ira P. Fulmor Perpetual  Charles Browning  Fulmor Race  2009   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Edward N. Vail Trophy  Charles Browning CHRF Goleta Beach  2008  Bebe Trophy Photo  
McWilliams Trophy  Charles Browning CHRF Spring Series  2008  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Dennis L. Friederich Perpetual  Charles Browning CHRF Memorial Day  2008  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Joseph & Gillian Launie Trophy  Charles Browning CHRF Labor Day Race  2008  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Luikart Perpetual Trophy  Charles Browning  CHRF High Point  2008 Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Chamber of Commerce  Charles Browning
Fall Regatta PHRF A  2007  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Wayne M. Harris Perpetual  Charles Browning CHRF Summer Series  2007  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
McWilliams Trophy
Charles Browning CHRF Spring Series  2007 Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Luikart Perpetual Trophy  Charles Browning CHRF High Point  2006  Bebe Trophy Photo  
Wayne M. Harris Perpetual  Charles Browning  CHRF Summer Series  2006  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
June Hills DeVoto Perpetual  Charles Browning  CHRF Fall Series  2005  Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Wayne M. Harris Perpetual  Charles Browning  CHRF Summer Series  2005   Bebe Trophy Photo  
Luikart Perpetual Trophy  Charles Browning CHRF High Point  2005   Bebe  Trophy Photo  
Edward N. Vail Trophy  Charles Browning  CHRF Goleta Beach  2005   Bebe  Trophy Photo 
McDonough Ship's Wheel Charles Deer Wiman Current Commodore 1935
Trophy Photo
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta Charles Driscoll Star Regatta (no take home) 1975 SDYC Trophy Photo
McDonough Ship's Wheel Charles E. Watson Current Commodore 1987
Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual Charles Isaacs Holiday Regatta PHRF B 1940 Santana Trophy Photo
Jefferson Cannon Charles Jobbins Opening Day Inspection 1959 Undine Trophy Photo
McDonough Ship's Wheel Charles P. Barnes Current Commodore 1964   Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual Charles P. Barnes Holiday Regtta PHRF B 1962 Senrab II Trophy Photo
Jefferson Cannon Charles P. Barnes Opening Day Inspection 1958 Senrab Trophy Photo
General George Trophy Charles P. Barnes Overall Season Championship PHRF B 1955 Senrab Trophy Photo
Chamber of Commerce Charles P. Barnes Fall Regatta PHRF A 1953 Senrab I Trophy Photo
Warner Perpetual Trophy Charles Piper Wet Wednesday PHRF A 1962 La Volpe Trophy Photo
Tom & Betty Crawford Trophy Charles Jobbins Outstanding Sportsmanship 1960 Undine Trophy Photo
Clarence Hills Memorial Charlie Watson Outstanding Person of the Year 1994   Trophy Photo
Charity Regatta, Power Charlie Watson Charity Regatta-Predicted Log 1993 Pacifico Trophy Photo
Charity Regatta, Power Charlie Watson Charity Regatta-Predicted Log 1992 Pacifico Trophy Photo
SBYC Perpetual Trophy Charlie Watson Outstanding Power Boat 1992 Pacifico Trophy Photo
John 'Cookie' Curnutte Trophy Chas Cloud Outstanding Male Crew 2013   Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual Chas. C. Keeney Holiday Regatta PHRF B 1951 Vip Trophy Photo
Lee McFarland Memorial Cheryl Miller SBYC Woman of the YEar 1999   Trophy Photo
Kathy Becker Chi Chi Sanford CHRF Lady at the Helm 2001 Kalimera Trophy Photo
Iddings Anniversary Trophy Chris & Diane Gabriel Wilson Series PHRF-B 1998 Vandal Trophy Photo
McEachen Memorial Trophy Chris & Diane Gabriel McEachen Memorial Race 2013 Diversion Trophy Photo
Challenge Cup Chris & Diane Gabriel Challenge Cup Series J/70 2013 Diversion Trophy Photo
Charity Regatta, Power Chris Appleton Charity Regatta-Predicted Log 2009 Ranger Trophy Photo
Tom & Betty Crawford Trophy Chris Gabriel Outstanding Sportsmanship 2003   Trophy Photo
Barbara & Charlie Jobbins Chris Gabriel Best SBYC-KHYC Finisher 1998 Vandal Trophy Photo
Wilson Perpetual Chris Gabriel Wilson Series PHRF-A 1997 Vandal Trophy Photo
Edward N. Vail Trophy Chris Gabriel CHRF Goleta Beach 1997 Vandal Trophy Photo
Ira P. Fulmore Perpetual Chris Gabriel Fulmor Race 1997 Vandal Trophy Photo
Centennial Trophy Chris Gabriel All Fleet Club Champion 1994   Trophy Photo
S.B Citizens Cup, Dean Bown Chris Gabriel / Will Wood Overall Season Championship PHRF C 1995 Vandal Trophy Photo
S.B Citizens Cup, Dean Bown Chris Gabriel / Will Wood Overall Season Championship PHRF C 1994 Vandal Trophy Photo
John 'Cookie' Curnutte Trophy Chris Gillum / Dave Young Outstanding Male Crew 1995   Trophy Photo
John h. Ellsworth Memorial Trophy Chris Matson Outstanding Junior Sailor 1996   Trophy Photo
Bob Kieding Perpetual Chris Matson Laser Class Champion 1996   Trophy Photo
John H. Ellsworth Memorial Trophy Chris Matson Outstanding Junior Sailor 1995   Trophy Photo
Bob Kieding Perpetual Chris Matson Laser Class Champion 1995   Trophy Photo
John H. Ellsworth Memorial Trophy
Chris Thompson Outstanding Junior Saior 1991
Trophy Photo
Bob Kieding Perpetual
Chris Thompson Laser Class Champion 1991 C-13 Trophy Photo
Skogs Perpetual
Christopher Hartman Most Improved Junior - SBYF 2009
Trophy Photo
SBYF Coaches Award Christopher Hartmann Sportsmanship (Junior) 2010
 
Skogs Perpetual Christopher Kayda Most Improved Junior - SBYF 2010   Trophy Photo
Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta Chuck Beek Star Regatta (no take home) 1987 NHYC Trophy Photo
Wilmot Hughes Cindy Berry Ladies Day Race PHRF 1987 Tomahawk Trophy Photo
Graham George Trophy Clark Smith Overall Season Championship PHRF B 1997 Vamos Trophy Photo
Potter Hotel Trophy Clark Smith Wet Wednesday PHRF B 1997 Vamos Trophy Photo
Iddings Anniversary Trophy Clark Smith Wilson Series PHRF B 1997 Vamos Trophy Photo
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual Clark Smith Fall Regatta PHRF B 1997 Vamos Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual Clark Smith Holiday Regatta PHRF B 1996 Vamos Trophy Photo
Graham George Trophy Clark Smith Overall Season Championship PHRF B 1996 Vamos Trophy Photo
Filmore Condit Clark Smith Wilson Series PHRF C/D 1993 Vamos Trophy Photo
  Clark Smith Spring Regatta PHRF C 1992 Vamos Trophy Photo
Luikart Perpetual Trophy Clark Smith CHRF High Point 1989 Vamos Trophy Photo
Graham George Trophy Clark Smith Overall Season Championship PHRF B 1988 Vamos Trophy Photo
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual Clark Smith Fall Regatta PHRF B 1987 Vamos Trophy Photo
Iddings Anniversary Trophy Clark Smith Wilson Series PHRF B 1987 Vamos Trophy Photo
Iddings Anniversary Trophy Clark Smith Wilson Series PHRF B 1986 Vamos Trophy Photo
Max Fleishman Perpetual Clark Smith Best Overall Scholastics 1977 Vamos Trophy Photo
Chamber of Commerce Claude Chiperfield Fall Regatta PHRF A 1970 Blue Chip Trophy Photo
Wilson Perpetual Claude Chiperfield Wilson Series PHRF A 1970 Blue Chip Trophy Photo
Wilson Perpetual Claude Chiperfield Wilson Series PHRF A 1969 Blue Chip Trophy Photo
Chamber of Commerce Claude Chiperfield Fall Regatta PHRF A 1969 Blue Chip Trophy Photo
SBYC Perpetual Trophy Clements/Kleen Outstanding Power Boat 2009 Casablanca Trophy Photo
Skogs Perpetual Colin Welsh Most Improved Junior - SBYF 2010   Trophy Photo
Chamber of Commerce Compton/Yabsley Fall Regatta PHRF A 1998 Alchemy Trophy Photo
Graham George Trophy Compton/Jim Yabsley Overall Season Championship PHRF B 1990 Geronimo Trophy Photo
Graham George Trophy Compton/Jim Yabsley Overall Season Championship PHRF B 1989 Geronimo Trophy Photo
Chamber of Commerce Compton/Yabsley Fall Regatta PHRF A 2000 Alchemy Trophy Photo
Chamber of Commerce Compton/Yabsley Fall Regatta PHRF A 1990 Geronimo Trophy Photo
Skogs Perpetual Congo Bergesteren-Strange Most Improved Junior SBYF 2010   Trophy Photo
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual Connelly/Parker Fall Regatta PHRF B 1993 Pretender Trophy Photo
Potter Hotel Trophy Connelly/Parker Wet Wednesday PHRF B 1990 Vanishing Point Trophy Photo
Howard - Smith Snipe Perpetual Connelly/Parker Fall Regatta PHRF B 1989 Vanishing Point Trophy Photo
Spaulding Perpetual Connelly/Parker Holiday Regatta PHRF B 1989 Vanishing Point Trophy Photo
Potter Hotel Trophy Connelly/Parker Wet Wednesday PHRF B 1989 Vanishing Point Trophy Photo
Lois Sidenberg Trophy Cooke/Churchill/Schiefen CHRF Holiday Classic 2002 Prime Time Trophy Photo
SBYF Coaches Award Corey Riley Sportsmanship (Junior)
2009  
Luikart Perpetual Trophy Courtney Moon CHRF High Point 1980 Zip Code Trophy Photo
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy Covert Robertson CHRF Hollister Race 1962 Lively Lady Trophy Photo
John 'Cookie' Curnette Trophy Craig Nicholson Outstanding Male Crew 2009   Trophy Photo
Norm Thompson Domino Craig Nicholson Domino Tournament 2005   Trophy Photo
Bob Kieding Perpetual Craig Schifferns Laser Class Champion     Trophy Photo
SBYF Coaches Award Christian Hirsch Sportsmanship (Junior) 2010  
SBYCW Anniversary Perpetual Cuyler Zimmerman SBYF Summer Pram Champion 2009   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt  Richard Pertulakes Annual Golf Tournament 2015   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Ken Clements Annual Golf Tournament 2015   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Dennis Boneck Annual Golf Tournament 2015   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Scott Gordon Annual Golf Tournament 2015   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Richard Pertulakes Annual Golf Tournament 2014   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Richard Pertulakes Annual Golf Tournament 2014   Trophy Photo 
Al Schmidt Kevin West Annual Golf Tournament 2014   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Dennis Boneck Annual Golf Tournament 2014   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Dave Baxter Annual Golf Tournament 2014   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Richard Pertulakes Annual Golf Tournament 2013   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Dennis Friedrich Annual Golf Tournament 2013   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Scott Gordon Annual Golf Tournament 2013   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Dennis Boneck Annual Golf Tournament 2013   Trophy Photo
Al Schmidt Bob Young, Tom Parker, Eloy Ortega, Jim Hallman Annual Golf Tournament 2012   Trophy Photo
           
Outstanding Person of the Year
Skysail
Joseph S. Hollister Trophy
Charles P. Barnes
Charles P. Barnes
Charles P. Barnes
Charles P. Barnes
Charles P. Barnes
Charles P. Barnes
Charles P. Barnes
69º F H: 69º F L: 52º F
       Contact Us


©2017 All Rights Reserved   Site by Clubessential